Wellington Bowl
 

Home

Tenpin Bowling

American Pool

Family Games Room

Opening Times

Parties & Groups

Prices & Offers

Cafe Bar & Menu

How To Find Us

 

Book Online coming soon

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy
Use of this website by you constitutes acceptance by you of this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to accept this Privacy Policy, please leave this website immediately.

The purpose of this privacy policy is:

  • To assure you that we recognise and fully respect the privacy and personal data of the visitors to this website and
  • To explain what personal information we collect from this website and how we ensure its' best protection.

This privacy policy governs this website at www.wellingtonbowl.co.uk Other sites to which this website may be linked are not covered by this policy.

This privacy policy covers only information which is collected by Family Amusements Ltd from www.wellingtonbowl.co.uk.

Data Protection
Family Amusements Ltd complies with the Data Protection Act 1998. It is the data controller and sole owner of personal data collected on this website.

Family Amusements Ltd does not sell, share or transfer this information except as set out in this privacy policy.

We use up to date industry procedures to keep personal data as safe and secure as possible and to protect against loss, unauthorised disclosure or access.

Family Amusements Ltd use your information for the purposes of advertising, marketing and public relations and only for long as necessary for those purposes.

You can request a copy of the details that we hold about you.
A small fee may be payable.

For more information please contact us.

Registration and Registration information
It is not necessary for you to register with us in order to access the public content on this website. But if you do register it will allow us to personalise our services and offer you some additional benefits such as posting in the public forums.

If you do register, you are responsible for protecting your password and user name and must not share them with or disclose them to anyone else.

When you register, the basic personal information about you which we collect is: your name and your e-mail address. Depending on what you are registering for, additional information may be collected from you.

We use this information to improve our services to you, for example, by providing you by email with an update of information about our services and products.

Changing the information we hold about you
If you would like to change the registration information we hold about you or want it to be removed from our registration database, you may do so by returning to the personal admin area and changing or removing your details as you wish.

Third Parties
We do not at present forward the information collected about you to any third parties except where required by law to do so. However, we reserve the right to change this position at any time. If Family Amusements Ltd choose to employ the services of a third party it will inform you, but the change will only apply in relation to information which we collect from you after we have informed you of the change. We will not disclose any information we have already collected about you without your consent other than where required to do so by law. At all times, Family Amusements Ltd will control and be responsible for the use of your information.

Cookies

When you visit this website we issue a "cookie" to your computer. This is a unique code that allows us to identify your computer. The cookie is used to note the different areas of our website service which have recently been accessed through your computer. This can only be done in relation to this website and not in relation to any other sites you might visit.

Information collected in this way is used to develop and manage our online services. The cookie alone contains no information which can identify you personally. However, when you register on this website the cookie will be combined with the personal information that you have provided as part of your registration. If you wish, you are able to set up your computer to refuse to accept cookies.

Changes to Terms and Conditions

The Internet and data privacy best practice are both developing. We therefore reserve the right to revise this policy at any time. If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

Consent

By using this website you consent to the collection and use of your personal information in the manner set out above.

Fully stocked bar

Night time illumination

Beach views and terrace

Multiplayer gaming